2,500
MINIMUM (per SKU, per order)
2,500 packages
Full-Scope CDMO Packaging Portfolio · Every Format, Every Fill
From pharmaceutical blister lines to standing doypacks, stickpacks to glass bottles — two separate GMP-certified facilities in Poland cover every commercial packaging format: Facility I for cosmetics of medical significance (ISO 22716), Facility II for dietary supplements & FSMP (ISO 22000). Legally mandated separation. MOQ is format-specific. Custom mandates via Paid Due Diligence.
PRODUCTION SCALE
We support emerging brands entering market with focused SKU launches and enterprise operators executing 7-figure annual production programs — across two separate, GMP-certified facilities in Poland, under Zero Conflict of Interest governance.
2,500
MINIMUM (per SKU, per order)
2,500 packages
500K
MAXIMUM (per SKU, per order)
500,000 packages
CAPABILITY MATRIX
Our production is organised across two independent GMP-certified facilities in Poland — solid-dose encapsulation, pharmaceutical blister lines, flexible pouch filling, liquid and paste filling in Facility II (ISO 22000, food/FSMP); cosmetics of medical significance in Facility I (ISO 22716). No format is closed. No catalogue is final.
CAPSULES
Hard · Softgel
BLISTERS
PVC/Alu · Alu/Alu
BOTTLES
HDPE · PET · Glass
DOYPACKS
4 configurations
SACHETS & STICKPACKS
5 formats
LIQUIDS
Syrup · Drops · RTD
PASTES
Oral delivery
DERMCOSMETICS
All formats above
MODIFICATIONS
V-notch · ECO · Batch
CUSTOM
Open Innovation
PACKAGING EXAMPLES
MOQ is expressed in units (capsules, sachets, bottles). The table below converts unit MOQ to finished-package count at the two most common pack sizes.
MOQ REFERENCE TABLE
All MOQs are per individual unit (capsule, sachet, ml-unit). Packaging examples assume standard fill counts. Exact MOQ may be adjusted for validated MBR transfers — contact our technical team.
CAPSULES
Ideal for precise dosing and product stability. Cellulose or gelatin shell. Active ingredients at clinical-grade density.
MOQ
MOQ: 150,000 units
PACKAGING EXAMPLES
30-cap bottle → 5,000 bottles · 60-cap bottle → 2,500 bottles
The optimal delivery system for oil-based and lipophilic compounds. Seamless shell, hermetic seal.
MOQ
MOQ: 300,000 units
PACKAGING EXAMPLES
30-cap bottle → 10,000 bottles · 60-cap bottle → 5,000 bottles
BLISTER PACKAGING
In-house pharmaceutical-grade blister line for tablets, hard capsules, and softgels. Individual tamper-evident dose units with two laminate configurations: PVC/Aluminium (thermoform) for standard products, and Aluminium/Aluminium cold-form for moisture-sensitive active compounds.
MOQ
MOQ: established individually
TECHNICAL SPEC
PVC/Alu · Alu/Alu cold-form · tamper-evident · GMP-compliant
BOTTLES
Industry-standard white or coloured HDPE and PET bottles for capsules, tablets, and powders. Child-resistant (CR) or standard closure. Induction-seal and desiccant options available for moisture-sensitive formulations.
MOQ
MOQ: 2,500 bottles
TECHNICAL SPEC
CR or standard closure · induction seal · desiccant insert option
Premium pharmaceutical-grade glass for light-sensitive and high-value formulations. Amber glass provides UV protection. Dropper, pump, or DIN28 closure configurations. Used for liquid supplements, serums, and premium dermcosmetic lines.
MOQ
MOQ: established individually
TECHNICAL SPEC
Amber / clear · dropper · pump · DIN28 closure
DOYPACKS — STANDING POUCHES
Standing pouches for powders, capsule refills, liquid supplements, and cosmetic refills. Four commercial configurations — all available from Olympia Biosciences.
Fold-bottom standing pouch for stable vertical shelf display. Optimal for bulk powders (whey, collagen, electrolytes) and capsule refill packs. Maximum capacity up to 2.0 litres depending on product bulk density.
MOQ
MOQ: established individually
TECHNICAL SPEC
Max 2.0 L · powder · capsule · granule
Standing pouch with resealable ziplock for multi-use products. Critical for metered-dose supplements (scooped powders) and capsule packs — moisture-barrier laminate preserves product stability after first opening.
MOQ
MOQ: established individually
TECHNICAL SPEC
Resealable ziplock · moisture-barrier laminate
Purpose-built for liquid and semi-liquid products. Maximum 1,500 ml. Spout placement: central (top-centre) or side-corner angled. Closure: twist-off or flip-top. Applied to liquid vitamins, collagen drinks, and cosmetic refill formats.
MOQ
MOQ: established individually
TECHNICAL SPEC
Max 1,500 ml · centre or side spout · twist-off / flip-top
Modified top-seal: euro-slot cut for retail peg display, or ergonomic carry handle for heavy packs (500 g–2 kg). Combines standing format with point-of-sale and retail distribution readiness.
MOQ
MOQ: established individually
TECHNICAL SPEC
Euro slot or carry handle · POS / retail-ready
SACHETS & STICKPACKS
Our flagship flexible packaging segment — 20+ filling lines, covering the widest dimension and form range on the market.
3- or 4-side heat-sealed flat sachets for single-serve supplement doses or cosmetic samples (creams, masks). Standard production workhorse for powder, liquid, and gel formats across nutraceutical and personal care.
MOQ
MOQ: 250,000 units
TECHNICAL SPEC
3- or 4-side seal · powder / liquid / gel
Narrow, column-formed pouches from roll film — the dominant on-the-go format for vitamins, collagen, and minerals. Direct-consume or dissolve-in-water. Highest retail velocity format in the global supplement market.
MOQ
MOQ: 250,000 units
TECHNICAL SPEC
Column-form from roll · on-the-go · direct or dissolve
Multi-chamber sachets joined by perforation for single-hand separation. Ideal for two-step cosmetic protocols (Phase 1: peel; Phase 2: mask) or supplement AM/PM split-dose packs with separate morning and evening formulations.
MOQ
MOQ: established individually
TECHNICAL SPEC
2–3 chambers · perforation separation · AM/PM split-dose
Die-cut to client-specified silhouette — bottle, jar, fruit, or brand logo. Can incorporate secondary compartments for accessories (protective wipe, applicator, gloves). Full intellectual property design ownership transferred to client.
MOQ
MOQ: established individually
TECHNICAL SPEC
Custom die-cut shape · secondary compartment · full IP to client
Sealed sachet containing non-woven fabric saturated with functional liquid. Available in mini format. Applications: make-up removal, self-tanning, exfoliating, refreshing. Cosmeceutical and nutraceutical variants both available.
MOQ
MOQ: established individually
TECHNICAL SPEC
Non-woven + liquid fill · mini format available
LIQUIDS
Multi-flavour, multi-composition production lines. Ideal for paediatric and general wellness formulations.
MOQ
MOQ: 20,000 units
Concentrated liquid formulas for targeted health applications. High bioavailability.
MOQ
MOQ: 50,000 units
Functional beverages for active, health-conscious consumers. RTD or concentrate formats.
MOQ
MOQ: 50,000 units
PASTES
Specialised oral-delivery format for high-concentration active compounds requiring controlled release.
MOQ
MOQ: 20,000 units
FUNCTIONAL MODIFICATIONS
Applicable to any flexible format above.
V-Notch / Easy-Open
Edge tear notch enabling single-hand laminate opening without scissors. Standard upgrade for all flexible packaging formats.
Batch Marking (In-Line)
Best-before dates and batch/lot numbers applied directly to the seal during filling — GMP-compliant traceability under EU food labelling regulations.
ECO / Recyclable (Mono-Structure)
Any flexible format executed in single-material mono-structure laminates — 100% recyclable. Full R-cycle compliance documentation supplied on request.
TWO INDEPENDENT PRODUCTION FACILITIES — REQUIRED BY LAW
Polish and EU regulations require complete physical separation between cosmetic production and food/supplement production. We operate two fully independent facilities — each with its own regulatory framework, quality system, and GMP certification. This is a legal requirement and a structural guarantee of zero cross-contamination for our clients.
PN-EN ISO 22716:2009 · GMP FOR COSMETICS
Dedicated cosmetics plant for products of medical significance. Completely and physically independent from food/supplement production — as mandated by EU Cosmetics Regulation 1223/2009 and Polish law. Specialisations: ointments, oral rinse preparations, mouth liquids, topical sprays (e.g. varicose vein treatments), and medically-functional topical preparations.
PRODUCT SPECIALISATION
Ointments · Oral rinses · Mouth liquids · Topical varicose vein sprays · Medically-functional topicals · Cosmeceuticals
PN-EN ISO 22000:2018 · CODEX ALIMENTARIUS GMP/GHP/HACCP
Dedicated food and nutraceutical plant for dietary supplements and Foods for Special Medical Purposes (FSMP). Completely independent from cosmetic production. Operates 3 rotary-die softgel encapsulation machines — a rare and capital-intensive industrial capability due to the high acquisition and operational cost of softgel machinery.
SOFTGEL INFRASTRUCTURE
3
Rotary-die softgel lines · Rare · High-CAPEX asset
CERTIFICATES & ACCREDITATIONS
PN-EN ISO/IEC 27001:2023-08
For innovative brands and pharmaceutical companies, protecting formulations, clinical study results, and trade secrets is a priority. This certificate guarantees that our IT systems and operational procedures provide rigorous IP protection, full confidentiality (NDA), and secure information flow.
Cert. No: PG/IOC/2026/05/Eng · Valid to: 21.02.2029
PN-EN ISO 22000:2018
Production of Foods for Special Medical Purposes (FSMP) requires exceptional oversight. ISO 22000 integrates quality management with food safety principles, ensuring full control over the raw material supply chain, elimination of cross-contamination risk, and compliance with the highest regulatory requirements.
Cert. No: PG/IOC/2026/03/Eng · Valid to: 21.02.2029
CODEX ALIMENTARIUS – FAO/WHO
The foundation of safety in contract manufacturing. Compliance with FAO/WHO 2023 guidelines means our production lines meet rigorous Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) and Good Hygiene Practice (GHP) standards — a guarantee of microbiological and physicochemical purity of every batch.
Cert. No: PG/IOC/2026/01/Eng · Valid to: 21.02.2029
PN-EN ISO 9001:2015
Physicians and pharmacists expect standardisation. The ISO 9001 quality management system ensures every production batch has identical, repeatable parameters — enabling full traceability of every capsule or sachet, from raw material receipt to finished product.
Cert. No: PG/IOC/2026/02/Eng · Valid to: 21.02.2029
PN-EN ISO 22716:2009
The highest Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP) standards for the design and manufacture of specialist cosmetics and their components. Critical for companies offering advanced dermocosmetic lines complementing medical therapies. Applies exclusively to Facility I (cosmetics production).
Cert. No: PG/IOC/2026/04/Eng · Valid to: 21.02.2029
INTERNAL STANDARD (FULLY IMPLEMENTED)
For global partners in the medical sector, an ethical supply chain is an absolute requirement. Our fully implemented CSR policy encompasses sustainable development, ecological safety, and the highest standards of work ethics. Fully prepared for Supplier Code of Conduct audits conducted by our B2B partners.
Status: Implemented internal policy · B2B audit-ready
OPEN INNOVATION MANDATE
Our production infrastructure is engineered for full-scope CDMO flexibility — not constrained by catalogue-purchasing or fixed stock formulas. Olympia Biosciences produces functional mushroom coffees, adaptogen blends, nootropic beverages, collagen drinks, physician-grade topicals, and any formulation concept brought to us. We do not close ourselves to proprietary ingredient lists or standard packaging SKUs. Innovation is not a marketing claim here — our lines are physically reconfigured for each mandate.
One operational boundary: we do not operate bar or energy-bar extrusion lines. For every other format and formulation type, MOQ and production architecture are established individually through Paid Due Diligence. No number is published here because every formulation is different.
EXAMPLES OF NON-CATALOGUE MANDATES WE EXECUTE
Functional mushroom coffees · Liposomal liquid shot pouches · Adaptogen stickpacks · Multi-enzyme wet wipes · Cosmeceutical shaped sachets · Physician-grade collagen glass bottles · Two-phase AM/PM sachet packs · Nootropic RTD beverages
OPEN-SCOPE PRODUCTION MANDATE
Every format listed is a starting point. If your concept doesn't map to a standard category — that is precisely what our Paid Due Diligence mandate resolves. We establish MOQ, feasibility, and production architecture individually for your specific formulation and packaging requirement. One exception: bars. Everything else is on the table.
RELATED INTELLIGENCE
Strictly B2B / Educational R&D Disclaimer
The pharmacokinetic data, clinical references, and scientific literature referenced on this page are provided strictly for B2B formulation, educational, and R&D purposes for medical professionals, pharmacologists, and brand developers. Olympia Biosciences™ operates solely as a Contract Development and Manufacturing Organization (CDMO) and does not manufacture, market, or sell consumer end-products.
Global Regulatory & No Health Claims. Nothing on this page constitutes a health claim, medical claim, or disease-risk-reduction claim within the meaning of EU Regulation (EC) No 1924/2006, the U.S. Dietary Supplement Health and Education Act (DSHEA), or other global regulatory frameworks. These statements and raw data have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA), European Food Safety Authority (EFSA), or Therapeutic Goods Administration (TGA). The raw active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and formulations discussed are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
Client Responsibility. The B2B client who commissions a formulation from Olympia Biosciences™ bears full and sole responsibility for all regulatory compliance, health claim authorization (including EFSA Article 13/14 claim dossiers and U.S. FDA notifications), labeling, and marketing of their finished product in their target market(s). Olympia Biosciences™ provides manufacturing, formulation, and analytical services only.